Policies & Disclaimer

Protecting your private information is important to us. This Privacy Policy applies to www.thedreamerie.com, The Dreamerie LLC, and theakashicportal.com. By using thedreamerie.com and www.theakashicportal.com, you consent to and agreed to be bound by the data practices detailed in this policy. If you do not consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please cease use immediately and exit thedreamerie.com. 

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY AND IN ITS ENTIRETY BEFORE USING www.thedreamerie.com or www.theakashicportal.com (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS THE “SITE”). 

This Privacy Policy is here to better serve those who are concerned with how their information is used online. The following describes what type of information we collect, what it’s used for, and the measures we take to protect it.

IMPORTANT NOTE: By using the Site and/or purchasing, viewing, downloading, or otherwise signing up to receive The Dreamerie LLC email list newsletter, social media posts, blog posts, courses, coaching services, guides, eBooks, forms, worksheets, workbooks, or website materials (hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products”), you voluntarily agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact support@thedreamerie.com 

If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, you shall not use or browse the Site. 

Definitions

“Company”, “We”, “I”, “Our”, or “Us” means The Dreamerie LLC, www.thedreamerie.com, theakashicportal.com.

“Content” means any and all written, visual, video, or audio information contained on the Site, including, but not limited to, any and all emails received from Hilary Pearlson, The Dreamerie LLC, www.thedreamerie.com and www.theakashicportal.com, and any and all written or downloadable material purchased, viewed, or otherwise offered on www.thedreamerie.com and theakashicportal.com, such as blog posts, graphics, designs, documents, information, audio recordings, templates and materials.

“Personal Information” means information that can be used on its own or in conjunction with other information to identify, contact, or locate a person, or to identify an individual in context. For example, personal information includes, among other things, your name, address, email address, telephone number, credit card information, site behavior, etc.

“Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products” means www.thedreamerie.com, www.theakashicportal.com, Content, email list, social media posts, blog posts, courses, coaching services, guides, eBooks, forms, worksheets, workbooks and/or website materials available on the Site.

“Site” means www.thedreamerie.com and www.theakashicportal.com and any and all of the Company’s associated pages, tabs, landing pages, forms, or sub-pages.

“You” or “Your” means the user, customer, or viewer of the Site.

2. Company Statement:

The Site and its Content are owned by The Dreamerie LLC.

The Dreamerie LLC is committed to protecting your Personal Information. We will only collect or use your Personal Information in accordance with the Privacy Policy herein.

3. What kind of Personal Information do we collect?

Personal Information You Provide: 

When using the Site, and in filling out forms, purchasing products, providing comments, or contacting us, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, website address, mailing address, payment or credit card information. We use this information to deliver the product purchased, or information requested, to improve the performance and applicability of the Site, and to provide you with educational content, newsletters, promotions, and special offers. 

Personal Information Automatically Collected:

Through use of the Site, the Company may use data collection technology, such as Google Analytics, Flodesk, Wordpress, etc. (hereinafter referred to as the “Data Collection Companies”) to collect information related to your use of the Site. Generally speaking, this includes information about your geographic location and Site behavior. The Data Collection Companies also provide us with information about what type of device or software you use, your IP address (with location information), and whether you view the Site on mobile, tablet, or desktop.

We collect this information for statistical purposes only and to improve the viewer experience.

4. What if the Personal Information we have about you is incorrect or you want to update it?

If the Personal Information we have collected about you is incorrect or incomplete in any way, or you would like to update what we have, please contact support@thedreamerie.com. We will make the appropriate corrections when notified, as long as the corrections requested to be made are not incorrect or fraudulent in any way.

5. When do we collect Personal Information?

We collect Personal Information from you when you purchase, order, or sign up on and for the Site, Courses, Services, and Products, download our freebies or resources, subscribe to our newsletter, fill out a form, browse the Site, view Content, make purchases, enter your any Personal Information on the Site. If you're just viewing the Site, you won't be required to provide personal information to browse.

If you're outside of the EU: if you sign-up to receive any freebies, downloads, webinars, recordings, courses, or services from the Company, or purchase any products or services from us, you will automatically be added to our email list to receive free email messages from us. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking "UNSUBSCRIBE" at the bottom of each email. If you have any questions, or difficulty unsubscribing from those emails, email support@thedreamerie.com to be unsubscribed from future messages.

If you're IN the EU: if you sign-up to receive any freebies, downloads, webinars, recordings, courses, or services from the Company, or purchase any products or services from us, you will only be added to our email list to receive free email messages from us if you affirmatively consent to receiving such messages. You can unsubscribe at any time by clicking "UNSUBSCRIBE" at the bottom of each email. If you have any questions, or difficulty unsubscribing from those emails, email support@thedreamerie.com to be unsubscribed from future messages.

6. How do we use your Personal Information?

When using the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products, we may use the Personal Information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication (typically by email), browse the Site, or use certain other Site features in the following ways:

To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
To improve our Site in order to better serve you.
To allow us to better serve you in response to your customer service requests.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey, or other Site feature.
To quickly process your transactions on and for the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products.
To send periodic emails regarding the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products.
To tailor social media (i.e., Facebook, Instagram, etc.) advertisements to you.

7. Do we share your Personal Information with anyone?

In general, we do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside (third) parties your Personal Information unless we provide users with advance notice or need to do so in order to comply with the law or an investigation. 

We may disclose your Personal Information to our subsidiaries, contractors, subcontractors, assigns, affiliates or successors in interest when necessary to carry out our business functions. This may include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, email service, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release Personal Information when its release is appropriate or necessary to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, this Privacy Policy, Terms & Conditions, Disclaimer, or to protect our rights or others' rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses. If you make your personal information available to third parties through our Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products, The Dreamerie LLC is not responsible for any unauthorized use by that third party.

It's also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

8. How do we protect your Personal Information?

We aim to make your visit to our Site as safe as possible. The Site uses commercially acceptable methods of security protection to protect your information. We also use a SSL certificate and never transmit your credit card information by email.

Your Personal Information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the Personal Information confidential. By viewing, using, or purchasing on or from the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products, you acknowledge that The Dreamerie LLC and its staff and independent contractors may access your Personal Information.

In addition, all sensitive credit card or payment information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your Personal Information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

9. Do we use 'cookies' or social media pixels?

Cookies. NO. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current Site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about Site traffic and Site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:
Help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.
Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better Site experiences and tools in the future. We may also use trusted third-party services that track this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since each browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

While you may disable the use of cookies through your browser’s settings or options page, you may lose some of the features and functionality of the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products, as cookies are necessary to help track and enhance your experience on the Site.

Pixels. Yes. The Company does use social media pixels (Facebook pixels) to track visitors to the Site so we can tailor advertisements towards those visitors on various social media platforms, including: Facebook, Instagram, etc. The Company reserves the right to use pixels in accordance with the terms of the social media platform.

10. Third-Party Links:

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products, services, or links to articles/blogs/sites on our Site. These third-party sites may or may not have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites and/or their privacy policy (or lack thereof). Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Site and welcome any feedback about any issues you experience with linked-to sites by emailing us at support@thedreamerie.com . 

11. Google:

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for you. We are not currently using Google Ads on the Site, although this may change in the future.

We have implemented the following through Google Analytics: Demographics and Interests Reporting. 

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

To Opt-Out of Google Ads: You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt-out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt-Out Browser add-on.

12. California Online Privacy Protection Act (“CalOPPA”):

CalOPPA stretches well beyond California to require any person or company that operates websites collecting Personal Information from California viewers/consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared.

Pursuant to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously. 
There is a link to this Privacy Policy on the footer.
Our Privacy Policy link does include the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above. It is titled "Privacy Policy" very clearly.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page (see bottom “Updated On” date).

13. Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”):

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13. Please STOP and do not use, view, purchase, or otherwise browse the Site, Courses, Services, or Products if you are under 13 years old. If you’re younger than 13, you are not permitted to enter any Personal Information on this Site.

If you are a parent and you believe your child under the age of 13 has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us immediately to have it removed by emailing us at support@thedreamerie.com . 

14. Fair Information Practices:

In order to comply with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:

We will notify you via email within 30 business days of any known breach.

15. CAN-SPAM Act of 2003:

The CAN-SPAM Act is a U.S. law which establishes rules for commercial email messages, gives you the right to stop certain commercial emails from being sent to you, and outlines certain penalties for commercial entities or persons who violate the law.

We collect your email address and name so we can:

Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders of a course, product, or service.
Send you additional information related to your course, product and/or service.
Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to you after the original transaction has occurred.
Email you a newsletter with free information and advertising certain Products, Services, and/or Courses we offer.

In accordance with the CAN-SPAM Act, we agree to the following:

We will not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
We will identify the email message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
We will include our business mailing address and/or physical address in our emails.
We will monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance. 
We will honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
We will allow users to unsubscribe by using the appropriate link at the bottom of each email.

TO UNSUBSCRIBE: 

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at support@thedreamerie.com or follow the instructions at the bottom of any email you receive from us and we will promptly remove you from future correspondence(s). However, unsubscribing from one list or set of emails may not unsubscribe you from receiving ALL future emails from us. If you experience any problems unsubscribing, please email support@thedreamerie.com and we will promptly handle your removal.

16. Your General Data Protection Regulation ("GDPR") Rights

If you are located within the European Union ("EU"), you are entitled to certain rights under the GDPR. You have the right to:

Know how long we'll keep your information. We'll keep your personal information until the earlier of: (1) you either ask us to delete your information or (2) the Company decides it no longer needs the data and the cost of retaining it outweighs the value to keeping it.]
Access, rectify or erase your personal information.
Withdraw your consent to the Company's processing of your data, which shall have no effect on the lawfulness of the processing of your personal information prior to your withdrawal.
Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority that has jurisdiction over GDPR issues.
Provide only your personal information which is reasonably required to enter into a contract with us. The Company will not ask for your consent to provide unnecessary personal information on the condition of entering into a contractual relationship with the Company.


17. Contacting Us:

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, you may contact us using the following information:

The Dreamerie LLC
Website: www.thedreamerie.com 
Email: support@thedreamerie.com 
Updated on August 2, 2022


18. Terms of Use

If you choose to visit thedreamerie.com, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use and application of the law of the State of Florida. 
 
























Privacy Policy

Disclaimer

The Dreamerie LLC, www.thedreamerie.com, and www.theakashicportal.com Disclaimer.

Please read this Disclaimer carefully and in its entirety before using www.thedreamerie.com or www.theakashicportal.com (hereinafter referred to as the “Site”). The Site and its content are owned by The Dreamerie LLC.

PURPOSE: This Disclaimer is here to clearly explain, outline, and layout who we are, what we do, and what we don't do before you use, view, and/or browse the Site and/or purchase or Download any course, program, service, or product offered by us. In short, the purpose of the Site is to provide information & education on healing and the Akashic Records. 

IMPORTANT NOTE: By using the Site in any capacity, you voluntarily agree to this Disclaimer. You agree that you have read (or had the opportunity to read and chose not to), understood, and consented to this Disclaimer. If you have any questions, please contact us at support@thedreamerie.com.

Finally, you must be at least 18 years old and be able to consent to this Disclaimer. If you are under the age of 18, or you do not agree with this Disclaimer as stated herein, please STOP now and do not use this Site or its content. By using the Site, you agree to the Disclaimer as stated herein, regardless of whether or not you have read it.

1. Definitions
 • “Company”, “We”, “I”, “Our”, or “Us” means The Dreamerie LLC and www.thedreamerie.com.
 • “Content” means any and all written, visual, video, or audio information contained on the Site, including, but not limited to, any and all emails received from or on behalf of The Dreamerie LLC, www.thedreamerie.com, and www.theakashicportal.com and any and all written or Downloadable material Purchased, viewed, or otherwise offered on www.thedreamerie.com, such as blog posts, graphics, designs, audio recordings, documents, information, templates, and materials.
 • “Purchase”, “Purchased”, “Purchasing”, “Downloading” or “Download” means any Content (as defined herein) or Courses, Services, and/or Products (as defined herein) you paid for and/or copied to your computer, hard drive, cloud system, or another process of downloading data, from this Site (as defined herein).
 • “Personal Information” means information that can be used on its own or in conjunction with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. For example, personal information includes your name, address, email address, telephone number, etc.
 • “Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products” means www.thedreamerie.com and www.theakashicportal.com and its associated pages, Content, email list, social media posts, blog posts, courses, coaching services, group courses or programs, templates, contracts, forms, or guides, guides, eBooks, forms, worksheets, workbooks, website materials, and/or templates available on the Site.
 • “Site” means www.thedreamerie.com and www.theakashicportal.com and any and all of its pages, tabs, or sub-pages and “Content”, as defined herein.
 • “You” or “Your” means the user, customer, or viewer of the Site.

2. Disclaimer
The Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products are intended for informational & educational purposes only and are not intended as professional medical advice by us. By accessing and using the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products, such use shall constitute your agreement that the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products is not professional medical advice and shall not be relied upon by you as such.
You should ALWAYS consult with your physician or another medical professional first before implementing any of our advice, information, or suggestions. You should always consult with a physician or medical professional (not us) before implementing any changes to your diet, medication, lifestyle, exercise regimen, supplement regimen, or health practices. Please only implement any and all changes after consulting with your physician and assessing your own risk.

3. Affiliate Links/Products
From time to time, we link to products or services we love using affiliate links. This means that we may receive a small percentage or fee for referring you to any product you may purchase from one of those sites. These small fees help sustain our small business and are at no extra cost to you. We truly appreciate your support.
We participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program, an affiliate advertising program designed to provide a means for us to earn fees by linking to Amazon.com and affiliated sites.

4. Sponsored Posts
We may feature sponsored blog posts. If we do, we will clearly state that the post is sponsored and by whom in the post. While we are committed to only featuring sponsored content from companies or products we have tried and loved, we make no warranties, guarantees, or representations as to the effectiveness or safety of said products or services. You should use them at your own risk and make all the appropriate investigations you need to on your own to feel comfortable using them. Please feel free to email us at support@thedreamerie.com if you have any questions about our sponsored posts.

5. Information Is No Substitute for Professional Advice
The Content contained on this Site is not a substitute for the advice of your attorney, physician, medical professional, mental health professional, financial advisor, accountant, or any other professional you consult or should consult. This Site simply contains informational and educational material and information. 

6. No Warranties, Guarantees, or Representations
Although we do our best to maintain the Site and its Content, we do not warranty, guaranty, or represent that our Content or Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products are accurate, complete, reliable, or free of errors or that they pertain to your particular circumstances or health situation. Although we do our best to update the Site, we also cannot guarantee -- due to how rapidly things change -- that all of our Content is up to date or completely accurate.

7. Disclaimer of Liability
To the extent permitted by law, we disclaim any and all liability pertaining to your use, purchase, or download of the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products. Please use the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products at your own risk, after making an independent assessment of risk.

8. Testimonials/Examples
The Testimonials or examples on the Site are simply that: examples. While they are all accurate and authentic, we are not making any claims that you will experience the same or better results from using or purchasing the Site, Courses, Services, and/or Products. 

9. No Endorsements
Any links to, mentions of, or features of various companies, products, or services are not in any way an endorsement of said company, product, and/or service by us. It does not mean that we guarantee your success, satisfaction, or safety with respect to said company, product, or service. You should only use or do business with one of those companies, products, or services after you have independently investigated it, assessed the applicable risk, and determined you would like to use or try it. 

10. Privacy Policy + Terms & Conditions
Please read our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions before using the Site. Thank you.

11. Contact Us
If you have any questions about the Disclaimer or its terms or our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions, please email us at support@thedreamerie.com

Updated On: August 2, 2022